odds.report

Match Reports & Track Record

Full transparency on every prediction. Post-match reports, win rate, ROI, and performance breakdowns by league and month. We publish every result — wins and losses alike.

578

Total Picks

353

Won

219

Lost

4

Push

61.3%

Win Rate

-0.2%

ROI

Virtual Bankroll Tracker

Flat staking simulation: $100 per bet, starting bank $1,000

576 settled bets · $57,600 staked

$1,000

Starting Bank

$57,600

Total Staked

$89

Net P/L

$911

Current Bank

By League

LeaguePicksWLWin%ROI
La Liga126814564%+0.5%
Serie A104663663%+8.5%
Premier League99593960%-2.9%
Ligue 183424051%-13.7%
Bundesliga79473259%-2.2%
FIFA World Cup72492368%+3.5%
Champions League139469%+24.0%

By Market

Win rate and ROI move independently: a market can land often and still lose money if the prices are short.

MarketPicksWLWin%ROI
Match Result2151239257%+0.5%
Double Chance2091436668%-0.9%
Over / Under73472664%+10.3%
Both Teams to Score34161847%-21.0%
Handicap30151250%-4.5%
Draw No Bet137554%-3.5%
Other220100%+68.5%

By Odds Range

A pick at 1.50 has to land two times in three just to break even. This is where a strike rate stops paying for itself.

OddsPicksWLWin%ROI
Up to 1.451891345471%-0.6%
1.45 – 1.6082552667%+3.7%
1.60 – 1.80163976460%+1.8%
1.80 – 2.1092464650%-6.6%
2.10 and up50212942%+0.9%

By Month

MonthPicksWLWin%ROI
Sep 2026105663663%+1.7%
Aug 202697633365%+10.2%
Jun 202672492368%+3.5%
May 2026131815062%-7.0%
Apr 2026171947755%-3.5%

Match Reports

won

Málaga CF vs Villarreal CF

La Liga — Sep 17

1 — 3

won

Real Betis Balompié vs Getafe CF

La Liga — Sep 17

1 — 0

won

FC Barcelona vs Real Racing Club de Santander

La Liga — Sep 16

7 — 2

won

Club Atlético de Madrid vs CA Osasuna

La Liga — Sep 16

4 — 0

lost

RC Deportivo La Coruña vs Sevilla FC

La Liga — Sep 16

0 — 1

won

Elche CF vs Real Madrid CF

La Liga — Sep 15

2 — 3

lost

Deportivo Alavés vs Valencia CF

La Liga — Sep 15

0 — 1

won

Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs RCD Espanyol de Barcelona

La Liga — Sep 15

2 — 1

lost

Leeds United FC vs Newcastle United FC

Premier League — Sep 14

4 — 1

won

Villarreal CF vs Real Betis Balompié

La Liga — Sep 14

1 — 2

won

FC Internazionale Milano vs Udinese Calcio

Serie A — Sep 14

5 — 3

won

Como 1907 vs Parma Calcio 1913

Serie A — Sep 14

2 — 1

lost

Torino FC vs AS Roma

Serie A — Sep 14

0 — 2

won

Real Sociedad de Fútbol vs Club Atlético de Madrid

La Liga — Sep 13

0 — 3

won

Stade Brestois 29 vs Paris Saint-Germain FC

Ligue 1 — Sep 13

0 — 1

lost

US Sassuolo Calcio vs Juventus FC

Serie A — Sep 13

3 — 2

won

Getafe CF vs RC Deportivo La Coruña

La Liga — Sep 13

1 — 1

won

SSC Napoli vs Bologna FC 1909

Serie A — Sep 13

1 — 0

won

Manchester United FC vs Manchester City FC

Premier League — Sep 13

0 — 1

won

SV 07 Elversberg vs FC Bayern München

Bundesliga — Sep 13

1 — 2

won

Le Mans FC vs Racing Club de Lens

Ligue 1 — Sep 13

2 — 2

won

Levante UD vs FC Barcelona

La Liga — Sep 13

2 — 4

won

RB Leipzig vs Hamburger SV

Bundesliga — Sep 13

5 — 0

won

Coventry City FC vs Brighton & Hove Albion FC

Premier League — Sep 13

0 — 5

won

Lille OSC vs ES Troyes AC

Ligue 1 — Sep 13

2 — 0

won

US Lecce vs AC Monza

Serie A — Sep 13

3 — 2

won

RC Celta de Vigo vs Málaga CF

La Liga — Sep 13

1 — 1

won

Real Madrid CF vs Rayo Vallecano de Madrid

La Liga — Sep 12

4 — 1

won

Sunderland AFC vs Arsenal FC

Premier League — Sep 12

0 — 2

lost

AJ Auxerre vs OGC Nice

Ligue 1 — Sep 12

1 — 0

lost

Atalanta BC vs Cagliari Calcio

Serie A — Sep 12

1 — 2

push

FC Lorient vs Toulouse FC

Ligue 1 — Sep 12

2 — 2

won

Le Havre AC vs Angers SCO

Ligue 1 — Sep 12

0 — 0

won

Paris FC vs Olympique Lyonnais

Ligue 1 — Sep 12

0 — 0

lost

1. FC Köln vs SV Werder Bremen

Bundesliga — Sep 12

1 — 1

lost

Athletic Club vs Elche CF

La Liga — Sep 12

1 — 1

won

Tottenham Hotspur FC vs Everton FC

Premier League — Sep 12

0 — 0

lost

SS Lazio vs AC Milan

Serie A — Sep 12

2 — 2

lost

RC Strasbourg Alsace vs AS Monaco FC

Ligue 1 — Sep 12

1 — 1

won

CA Osasuna vs RCD Espanyol de Barcelona

La Liga — Sep 12

0 — 2

won

AFC Bournemouth vs Brentford FC

Premier League — Sep 12

2 — 2

lost

Aston Villa FC vs Nottingham Forest FC

Premier League — Sep 12

1 — 2

lost

Chelsea FC vs Hull City AFC

Premier League — Sep 12

2 — 2

won

Crystal Palace FC vs Ipswich Town FC

Premier League — Sep 12

2 — 3

lost

Liverpool FC vs Fulham FC

Premier League — Sep 12

0 — 0

won

1. FSV Mainz 05 vs Eintracht Frankfurt

Bundesliga — Sep 12

1 — 3

won

Borussia Dortmund vs SC Paderborn 07

Bundesliga — Sep 12

3 — 0

won

FC Augsburg vs Bayer 04 Leverkusen

Bundesliga — Sep 12

2 — 2

won

SC Freiburg vs Borussia Mönchengladbach

Bundesliga — Sep 12

5 — 0

won

TSG 1899 Hoffenheim vs VfB Stuttgart

Bundesliga — Sep 12

2 — 1

Transparent Betting Results

Every prediction we publish is followed by a full match report once the final whistle blows. We do not cherry-pick results or selectively publish analysis. Every prediction, regardless of outcome, receives a dedicated report. Our ROI is calculated using flat staking: one unit per bet, with no variable sizing that inflates headline numbers. Win rate alone is misleading without context. A 70% hit rate at 1.30 odds produces less value than a 45% hit rate at 2.20 odds. That is why we show both metrics together.

The performance breakdowns by league and month help identify where our analysis is strongest. We cover some leagues more deeply than others, and the data reflects this honestly. When we lose, we explain what we missed rather than making excuses. This self-critical approach improves our models over time and gives you genuine insight into the analytical process behind every pick.